Paulsen, Rob 1956–

views updated

Paulsen, Rob 1956–

(Robert F. Paulsen; Robert F. Paulsen, III; Bob Paulson; Rob Paulson; Vocal Magic)

PERSONAL

Full name, Robert Fredrick Paulsen III; born March 11, 1956, in Detroit, MI; raised in Grand Blanc, MI; married Carol Anne Schnarr, June 23, 1979 (divorced, 1982); married Parrish Todd; children: (second marriage) Ashton. Education: Attended the University of Michigan-Flint; also trained as a singer. Avocational Interests: Hockey, golf, charity work.

Addresses:

Agent—Cynthia McLean, Sutton, Barth & Vennari, 145 South Fairfax Ave., Suite 310, Los Angeles, CA 90036.

Career:

Actor and voice artist. Provided voice work for several television and radio advertisements as well as for promotional spots for television and radio programs; appeared in Johnnie Talk (short spots), Nickelodeon, beginning 2003. Appeared as part of theme park attractions and provided the voice of Hydro-Man for The Amazing Adventures of Spider-Man, beginning 1999; and the voice of Carl Wheezer, Jimmy Neutron's Nicktoon Blast (also known as Jimmy Neutron Adventures), beginning 2003. Supporter of charities, including Camp Will-a-Way for disabled children and GOALmodels for high school students.

Awards, Honors:

Annie Award nomination, outstanding voice acting in the field of animation, International Animated Film Society, 1995, for Animaniacs; Annie Award, best individual achievement: voice acting, 1996, Annie Award, best individual achievement: voice acting by a male performer in a television production, 1997, Annie Award nomination, outstanding individual achievement for voice acting by a male performer in an animated television production, 1998, and Daytime Emmy Award, outstanding performer in an animated series, 1999, all for Pinky and the Brain; Annie Award, outstanding individual achievement for voice acting in an animated television production, 1999, for Pinky, Elmyra & the Brain; DVDX Award nomination (with others), best original song in a DVD premiere movie, DVD Exclusive awards, 2003, for "It's Good to Be Me," from Charlotte's Web 2: Wilbur's Great Adventure; Annie Award nomination, voice acting in an animated feature production, 2005, for Mickey, Donald, Goofy: The Three Musketeers; DVDX Award (with others), best original song in a DVD premiere movie, 2005, for "All for One and One for All," Mickey, Donald, Goofy: The Three Musketeers; Annie Award nomination, best voice acting in an animated television production, 2006, for The Happy Elf.

CREDITS

Television Appearances; Animated Series:

Voices of Air Raid, Chase, Slingshot, and other characters, Transformers (also known as Super God Robot Force, Transformers: Generation 1, Transformers: 2010, and Tatakae! Cho robot seimeitai Transformers), syndicated, beginning 1984.

Voice, Challenge of the GoBots, syndicated, 1984-85.

Voice of Corky of Snork Patrol, Snorks, NBC, 1984-86, broadcast as part of the programming block The Funtastic World of Hanna-Barbera.

Voices of Tripwire, Snow Job, and American pilot from World War I, G.I. Joe (also known as Action Force, G.I. Joe: A Great American Hero, and Chijo saikyo no Expert Team G.I. Joe), syndicated, beginning 1984, 1990-92.

Voices, Paw Paw Bears (also known as The Paw Paw Bears and Paw Paws), syndicated, beginning c. 1985, broadcast as part of the programming block The Funtastic World of Hanna-Barbera.

Voice of Augustus "Gusto" Gummi, The Gummi Bears (also known as Adventures of the Gummi Bears and Disney's "Adventures of the Gummi Bears"), NBC, 1985-91.

Voice of Hadji, The New Adventures of Jonny Quest (also known as Jonny Quest), syndicated, 1986, broadcast as part of the programming block The Funtastic World of Hanna-Barbera.

Voice of Saber Rider for English version, Saber Rider and the Star Sheriffs (anime; also known as Bismarck the Star Musketeers), syndicated, 1987-88, originally broadcast in Japan by NTV, 1984-85.

Voices of Gladstone Gander and others, DuckTales (also known as Disney's "DuckTales"), syndicated, 1987-92.

Voices of Raphael (Raph) and Zach, Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (also known as Teenage Mutant Hero Turtles and Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: The Series), syndicated, 1987-95, released on video under various titles.

Voices of Faze and Kameelian, Dino-Riders, syndicated, beginning 1988.

Voice of Rude Dog, Rude Dog and the Dweebs (also known as Rude Dog and the Dweebs in the Mood to Be Rude), CBS, 1989-90.

(As Bob Paulson) Voices of Chet and Motley, Denver, the Last Dinosaur, syndicated, 1989-90, 1992.

Voices of butler and Harry, Chip 'n' Dale's Rescue Rangers to the Rescue, syndicated, 1989-93, broadcast as part of the Disney Afternoon programming block.

Voice of Nightmare Prince, Midnight Patrol: Adventures in the Dream Zone (also known as Midnight Patrol and Potsworth & Co.), syndicated, 1990, broadcast as part of the programming block The Funtastic World of Hanna-Barbera.

Voice, The Wizard of Oz, ABC, 1990-91.

Voices of Arnold, Fowlmouth, and others, The Plucky Duck Show, broadcast on Tiny Toon Adventures (also known as Steven Spielberg Presents … "Tiny Toon Adventures" and Tiny Tunes), syndicated, 1990-92, Fox, 1992-93.

Voice of Ratchet, TaleSpin (also known as Super Baloo and Tale Spin), syndicated, 1990-94.

Voice of Dick "Dickie" Dastardly, Yo, Yogi!, NBC, 1991-92, broadcast as part of the programming block The Funtastic World of Hanna-Barbera.

Voices of Thomas "Tom" Spacecat and Chelsie Pipshire, Spacecats, NBC, 1991 92.

Voices of Steelbeak and Flex, Darkwing Duck, ABC and syndicated, 1991-93.

Voice of Robert, Legend of Prince Valiant (also known as The Legend of Prince Valiant), Family Channel, 1991-94.

Voices of Axle Gator, Daniel Platypus, and others, Taz-Mania, Fox, 1991-94.

Voice of Snurd, Bobby's World, Fox, 1991-98.

Voices of Arnold, Fowlmouth, and others, The Plucky Duck Show, Fox, 1992.

Voices of Peter (Pete, Jr. or P. J.) and Hercule, Goof Troop (also known as Disney's "Goof Troop"), syndicated, 1992, ABC, 1992-93.

Voice of Mr. Norman Normanmeyer, The Addams Family, ABC, 1992-95.

Voice of Max (title character), Mighty Max, UPN, 1993-94, BKN, 1993-95.

Voice of Cubby, 2 Stupid Dogs, TBS, 1993-95, broadcast with Super Secret Secret Squirrel (also known as Secret Squirrel Show), broadcast as part of the programming block The Funtastic World of Hanna-Barbera.

Voice of Hard Drive, Swat Kats: The Radical Squadron, syndicated, 1993-95, broadcast as part of the programming block The Funtastic World of Hanna-Barbera.

Voices of Antoine Depardieu and Antoine D'Coolette, Sonic the Hedgehog (also known as Sonic), ABC and syndicated, 1993-95.

Voices of Throttle Van Wham, Fred the mutant, and Eon, Biker Mice from Mars, syndicated, 1993-96.

Voices of Yakko Warner, Pinky, Dr. Otto Scratchansniff, and others, Animaniacs (also known as Animania and Steven Spielberg Presents "Animaniacs"), Fox, 1993-95, The WB, 1995-98.

Voices of Heisenberg and Sean One, Phantom 2040 (also known as Phantom 2040: The Ghost Who Walks), syndicated, 1994-95.

Voices of Arthur and others, The Tick, Fox, 1994-96.

Voices of Squishington (Squishy) and others, Bump in the Night, ABC, 1994-96.

Voices of John Backwood and octopus, Savage Dragon (also known as The Savage Dragon), USA Network, 1995-96.

Voice of Stanley Ipkiss/the Mask (title character), The Mask, CBS, 1995-97.

Multiple voices, Freakazoid! (also known as Steven Spielberg Presents: "Freakazoid!"), The WB, 1995-97.

Voices of Banzai and butterfly collector, Timon and Pumbaa (also known as The Lion King's "Timon & Pumbaa"), Disney Channel, 1995-98.

Voices of Pinky and Romey, Pinky and the Brain (also known as Steven Spielberg Presents: "Pinky & the Brain"), The WB, 1995-98.

Voices of Hadji and others, The Real Adventures of Jonny Quest (also known as Jonny Quest: The Real Adventures), TBS, Cartoon Network, and syndicated, 1996-97.

Voice of Spooky, Casper (also known as The Spooktacular New Adventures of Casper), Fox, 1996-98.

Voices of Akela the wolf and Hathi, Jungle Cubs (also known as Disney's "Jungle Cubs"), ABC, 1996-98.

Voices of Major Gory and others, Dexter's Laboratory (also known as Dexter's Lab, Dexters Labor, and Dexter de Shiyanshi), Cartoon Network, 1996-2003.

Voice of Ogden Ostrich, Channel Umptee-3, The WB, beginning 1997.

Voice of Cecil B. DeVil, 101 Dalmatians: The Series (also known as 101 Dalmatians), ABC, 1997, then syndicated, 1997-98.

Voice of Orpheus, Hercules (also known as Disney's "Hercules" and Hercules: The Animated Series), ABC and syndicated, 1998-99.

Voice of Pinky, Pinky, Elmyra & the Brain (also known as Steven Spielberg Presents: "Pinky, Elmyra & the Brain"), The WB, 1998-99.

Voices of Mr. Smartypants and members of the Histeria kids chorus, Histeria! (also known as Warner Bros.' "Histeria!"), The WB, 1998-2000.

Voice of Jose Carioca, Mickey Mouse Works (also known as Disney's "Mickey Mouseworks" and Mickey Mania), ABC, 1999-2000.

Voices of Centerville characters, One Saturday Morning (also known as Disney's "One Saturday Morning"), ABC, 1999-2000.

Voice of Ian Wazselewski, Teacher's Pet (also known as Disney's "Teacher's Pet"), ABC, 2000-2002.

Announcer, Harvey Birdman, Attorney at Law, Cartoon Network, beginning c. 2000.

Voice of Jose Carioca, House of Mouse (also known as Disney's "House of Mouse," Mickey's Club, and Musehus), ABC, 2001-2002.

Voices of Beauregard "Officer Buck" Tuddrussel and others, Time Squad, Cartoon Network, 2001-2003, broadcast as part of the Cartoon Cartoons programming block.

Voices of Mark Chang, King Grippulor, and Bucky McBadbat, The Fairly OddParents (also known as The Fairly GodParents, The Fairly Odd Parents, and Oh My! GodParents), Nickelodeon, between 2001 and 2006.

Voices of Francois, Hank Perkins, and others, Kim Possible (also known as Disney's "Kim Possible"), Disney Channel, beginning 2002.

Voices of 2-T Fru-T, Mike, and Ronald, Butt Ugly Martians, Nickelodeon, 2002-2003.

Voices of Travis Lum and others and the sound of Ozzy's car, Ozzy & Drix, The WB, 2002-2004.

Voices of Carl Wheezer and others, The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius, Nickelodeon, between 2002 and 2006.

Voice of Experiment #625, Lilo & Stitch: The Series (also known as The Adventures of Lilo & Stitch), Disney Channel, 2003-2006.

Voice of Algernon "Wipeout" Montgomery, Detroit Docona, beginning c. 2004.

Voice of Malsquando, Dave the Barbarian, Disney Channel, 2004-2005.

Announcer, Brandy & Mr. Whiskers, Disney Channel, 2004-2006.

Voices of Jack Fenton, the box ghost, and Nicolai Technus, Danny Phantom, Nickelodeon, 2004-2007.

Voice of Squeeky, Danger Rangers, beginning 2005.

Voices of Gordon Quid, Gordon robot, and others, Catscratch, Nickelodeon, beginning 2005.

Voice of Coconut Fred, Coconut Fred's Fruit Salad Island!, The WB, 2005-2006.

Voices of Rev Runner and others, Loonatics Unleashed (also known as Super Looney Tunes), The WB, 2005-2006, The CW, beginning 2006.

Voice of Dad, Lou and Lou: Safety Patrol, Disney Channel, beginning 2006.

Voices of Fabian Le'Tool and others, The Replacements, Disney Channel, beginning 2006.

Voices of Throttle Van Wham and Hairball, Biker Mice from Mars, syndicated, beginning 2006.

Voice of Bill, Me, Eloise, beginning c. 2006.

Voice of Peck the rooster, Back at the Barnyard, Nickelodeon, 2007—.

Voice of Spike, The Land before Time, Cartoon Network, 2007—.

Voices of Tlaloc, Gilbert, Judge Juju, and party Juju, Tak & the Power of Juju, Nickelodeon, 2007—.

Television Appearances; Live Action Series:

Voices of Boober, Sprocket, and Marjory, Fraggle Rock, HBO, c. 1987-88.

Voices of D.E.C.K.S. and Rewind, Wake, Rattle & Roll (live action and animated; also known as Jump, Rattle & Roll), syndicated, 1990-91, Disney Channel, beginning 1991.

Announcer, Funniest Pets & People, Superstation WGN and syndicated, beginning 2006.

Television Appearances; Animated Miniseries:

Voices of Tripwire, Snow Job, and others, G.I. Joe: A Real American Hero (also known as G.I. Joe, G.I.Joe: The M.A.S.S. Device, and The M.A.S.S. Device), syndicated, 1983.

Voices of Tripwire and Snow Job, G.I. Joe: The Revenge of Cobra (also known as G.I. Joe, G.I. Joe: The Weather Dominator, and The Weather Dominator), syndicated, 1984.

Voice of Snow Job, G.I. Joe: Arise, Serpentor, Arise! (also known as Action Force: Arise, Serpentor, Arise!), syndicated, 1986.

Voices of Raphael and others, Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles, syndicated, 1987.

Television Appearances; Live Action Miniseries:

Himself, "1993," I Love the '90s: Part Deux, VH1, 2005.

Television Appearances; Animated Movies:

Voices of Borch and first spectator, The Little Troll Prince, 1985.

Voice of Shreako, Scooby-Doo Meets the Boo Brothers, syndicated, 1987, part of the Hanna-Barbera Superstars 10 film series, also broadcast on Boomerang Theater, Boomerang.

Voice, Top Cat and the Beverly Hills Cats, syndicated, 1987, part of the Hanna-Barbera Superstars 10 film series, also broadcast on Boomerang Theater, Boomerang.

Voices of boy, wife, and Zor 2, Yogi and the Invasion of the Space Bears, syndicated, 1988, part of the Hanna-Barbera Superstars 10 film series, also broadcast on Boomerang Theater, Boomerang.

Voices of Sky Rocker and Zany, Rockin' with Judy Jetson, syndicated, 1988, part of the Hanna-Barbera Superstars 10 film series, also broadcast on Boomerang Theater, Boomerang.

Voice of Brunch, Scooby-Doo and the Reluctant Werewolf, syndicated, 1989, part of the Hanna-Barbera Superstars 10 film series, also broadcast on Boomerang Theater, Boomerang.

Voice of Hadji, Jonny's Golden Quest, USA Network, 1993.

Voice of prince, Scooby-Doo in Arabian Nights (also known as Arabian Nights and Scooby-Doo's Arabian Nights), 1994.

Voices of Hadji and others, Jonny Quest vs. the Cyber Insects, TNT, 1995.

Voices of Reuben and Experiment 625, Leroy & Stitch, Disney Channel, 2006.

Voice of Sydney Leach, Hellboy: Blood and Iron (also known as Blood and Iron and Hellboy Animated: Blood and Iron), Cartoon Network, 2007.

Television Appearances; Animated Specials:

(As Robert F. Paulsen) Voice of Irving, Cathy, CBS, 1987.

(As Robert F. Paulsen) Voice of Irving, Cathy's Last Resort (also known as Cathy's Last Stand), CBS, 1988.

(As Robert F. Paulsen) Voice of Irving, Cathy's Valentine, CBS, 1989.

Voice, P. J. Funnybunny, ABC, 1989.

Voice of Arnold, It's a Wonderful Tiny Toons Christmas Special, Fox, 1992.

Voice of Chick Bantam, The Moo Family Holiday Hoe-Down, 1992.

Voice of jerk at drive-in, Monster in My Pocket: The Big Scream, ABC, 1992.

Voice of Peter (Pete, Jr. or P. J.), A Goof Troop Christmas (also known as Have Yourself a Goofy Little Christmas), syndicated and ABC, 1993.

Voices of Chick Bantam and T. Bone, The Moo Family Stall of Fame, 1993.

Voices of Spike Funnybunny and Moe Weazel, "P. J.'s Unfunnybunny Christmas," ABC Weekend Specials, ABC, 1993.

Voice of Pinky, A Pinky & the Brain Christmas Special, The WB, 1995.

Voice of Squishington (Squishy), Twas the Night before Bumpy, ABC, 1995.

Voices of George, bike rider, announcer for bike ride, and person awarding medal, Izzy's Quest for Olympic Gold, TNT, 1995.

Voice of Arthur, The Tick Loves Santa!, Fox, 1996.

Voice of Pinky, Kids' WB! Sneak Peek, The WB, 1996.

Voice, P. J. Funnybunny: A Very Cool Easter, ABC, 1996.

Voice of Clover, The Online Adventures of Ozzie the Elf (also known as The On-Line Adventures of Ozzie the Elf), ABC, 1997.

Voices of bus driver, head elf, Vikings, and others, Robbie the Reindeer in the Legend of the Lost Tribe, CBS, 2002.

Voice, The Alan Brady Show, TV Land, 2003.

Voice of Gary, The Fairly OddParents in School's Out! The Musical (musical), Nickelodeon, 2004.

Announcer and voice of Carl Wheezer, The Jimmy Timmy Power Hour, Nickelodeon, 2004.

Announcer and voices of Carl Wheezer, Carl's mother and father, and test pilot, Jimmy Neutron: Win, Lose and Kaboom (also known as Jimmy Neutron: Win, Lose and Kaboom!), Nickelodeon, 2004.

Voices of Carl Wheezer, Carl's father, and Butch, Jimmy Neutron: Attack of the Twonkies, Nickelodeon, 2005.

Voices of Eubie, kid, and Turbo, The Happy Elf, NBC, 2005.

Voice of Carl Wheezer, The Jimmy Timmy Power Hour 3: The Jerkinators!, Nickelodeon, 2006.

Voices of Bucky McBadbat and Wiry, The Fairly Odd-Parents in Fairy Idol (also known as Fairy Idol), Nickelodeon, 2006.

Voices of Carl Wheezer and antifairy, The Jimmy Timmy Power Hour 2: When Nerds Collide, Nickelodeon, 2006.

Television Appearances; Live Action Specials:

Voice of Yakko Warner, The WB's Second Annual New Year's Eve Jam (live action and animated), The WB, 1996.

Himself, The Making of "Jimmy Neutron," [Australia], 2001.

Television Appearances; Animated Episodes:

Voice of Safari Joe, "Safari Joe," Thundercats (also known as ThunderCats), syndicated, 1985.

Voice of Safari Joe, "Fond Memories," Thundercats (also known as ThunderCats), syndicated, 1985.

Voice of Haywire, "The Rebirth," Transformers (also known as Super God Robot Force, Transformers: Generation 1, Transformers: 2010, and Tatakae! Cho robot seimeitai Transformers), syndicated, 1987.

Voice of police officer, "Splinter No More," Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (also known as Teenage Mutant Hero Turtles and Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: The Series), syndicated, 1988.

Voices of Captain Finn and pizza teen, "A Creep in the Deep," Chip 'n' Dale's Rescue Rangers to the Rescue, syndicated, 1989, also broadcast as part of the Disney Afternoon programming block.

Voice of army colonel, "The Big Break-In," Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (also known as Teenage Mutant Hero Turtles and Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: The Series), syndicated, 1990.

Voice of army general, "The Big Blow Out," Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (also known as Teenage Mutant Hero Turtles and Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: The Series), syndicated, 1990.

Voice of Professor Sopho, "Donatello's Degree," Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (also known as Teenage Mutant Hero Turtles and Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: The Series), syndicated, 1990.

Voice of Zenter, "Four Turtles and a Baby," Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (also known as Teenage Mutant Hero Turtles and Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: The Series), syndicated, 1990.

Voice of Dickie Bark, "Pirate Radio," Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (also known as Teenage Mutant Hero Turtles and Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: The Series), syndicated, 1991.

Voice of Mummato, "The Great Tomato Wars," Attack of the Killer Tomatoes (also known as Attack of the Killer Tomatoes IV), Fox, 1991.

Voice of Mummato, "The Ripening Disaster," Attack of the Killer Tomatoes (also known as Attack of the Killer Tomatoes IV), Fox, 1991.

Voice of Mummato, "A Rotten Reversal," Attack of the Killer Tomatoes (also known as Attack of the Killer Tomatoes IV), Fox, 1991.

Voice of overweight kid, "Cleanliness Is next to Badliness, " Darkwing Duck, ABC and syndicated, 1991.

Voice of Professor Wilhelm Vanilli, "Raphael versus the Volcano," Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (also known as Teenage Mutant Hero Turtles and Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: The Series), syndicated, 1991.

Voices of Seymour Gutz and mutagen man, "Enter: Mutagen Man," Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (also known as Teenage Mutant Hero Turtles and Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: The Series), syndicated, 1991.

Voice of tomato worm, "As the Worms Turn," Attack of the Killer Tomatoes (also known as Attack of the Killer Tomatoes IV), Fox, 1991.

Voice of Wingnut, "Zach and the Alien Invaders," Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (also known as Teenage Mutant Hero Turtles and Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: The Series), syndicated, 1991.

Voice of Bat Blastagun, "Another Fine Mesa," Wild West C.O.W. Boys of Moo Mesa (also known as Wild West C.O.W.-Boys of Moo Mesa), ABC, 1992.

Voice of Jay, "I've Got Batman in My Basement," Batman (also known as The Adventures of Batman & Robin and Batman: The Animated Series), Fox, 1992.

Voices of Barada and Flarg, "Revenge of the Brainteasers, Too," Darkwing Duck, ABC and syndicated, 1992.

Voice of elf, "Jingle Bells, Something Smells," Shnookums and Meat Funny Cartoon Show (also known as Schnookums and Meat Funny Cartoon Show), CBS, 1993.

Voice of Mr. Sneeze-Stein, "I.Q. You Too," Shnookums and Meat Funny Cartoon Show (also known as Schnookums and Meat Funny Cartoon Show), CBS, 1993.

Voice of second enforcer, "Night of the Dark Kat," Swat Kats: The Radical Squadron, syndicated, 1993, broadcast as part of the programming block The Funtastic World of Hanna-Barbera.

Voice of Snooper, "Agent Penny," Super Secret Secret Squirrel (also known as Secret Squirrel Show), TBS, 1993, broadcast with 2 Stupid Dogs, broadcast as part of the programming block The Funtastic World of Hanna-Barbera.

Voices of stand-up comedian, Wally, Ma's henchman, toon camera Zoom, and others, "Calling All Cars," Bonkers (also known as Disney's "Bonkers"), syndicated, 1993.

Voice of toon camera Zoom, "The Greatest Story Never Told," Bonkers (also known as Disney's "Bonkers"), syndicated, 1994.

Voice, "Air Feather Friends," Aladdin (also known as Disney's "Aladdin," Aladdin de Disney, and Aladino), CBS and syndicated, 1994.

Voice of Cheetato, "Never Everglades/LH: Cooked Goose," Timon and Pumbaa (also known as The Lion King's "Timon & Pumbaa"), Disney Channel, 1995.

Voice of pigeon, "Look out Below," What a Cartoon! (also known as The Cartoon Cartoon Show, The What a Cartoon Show, and World Premiere Toons), Cartoon Network, 1995.

Voice of the Terror, "Coach Fussell's Lament," The Tick, Fox, 1995.

Voices of Hydro-Man and Morrie Bench, "Hydro-Man (aka I Cried a River over You)," Spider-Man (also known as New Spiderman and Spiderman), Fox, 1995.

Voices of Hydro-Man and Morrie Bench, "Neogenic Nightmare Chapter 3: Hydro-Man," Spider-Man (also known as New Spiderman and Spiderman), Fox, 1995.

Voices of Yoink, Sergeant Farflung, and Noof the bear, "Yoink of the Yukon," What a Cartoon! (also known as The Cartoon Cartoon Show, The What a Cartoon Show, and World Premiere Toons), Cartoon Network, 1995.

Multiple voices, "Dream On," Beavis and Butt-Head (also known as The Bad Boys and Beavis and Butt-head), MTV, 1995.

Voice of Captain Mucilage, "Tick vs. Arthur," The Tick, Fox, 1996.

Voice of Dr. Swindle, "Beaks vs. B.R.A.W.N.," Mighty Ducks (also known as Disney's "Mighty Ducks" and Mighty Ducks: The Animated Series), ABC, 1996.

Voice of first hunter, "Mutiny of the Bounty Hunters," The Mask, CBS, 1996.

Voice of Helios, "The New Olympians," Gargoyles, syndicated, 1996.

Voice of Katzenstoki ambassador, "Where Rovers Dare," Road Rovers, The WB, 1996.

Voice of Larry the television guy, "Goin' for the Green," The Mask, CBS, 1996.

Voice of Mohammed-Abdul, "Sewer or Later," Freakazoid! (also known as Steven Spielberg Presents: "Freakazoid!"), The WB, 1996.

Voice of Nigel Nightshade, "Pride Goeth before the Fall Guy," Quack Pack (also known as Disney's "Quack Pack" and Duck Daze), syndicated, 1996.

Voice of Quarryman Robert, "The Dying of the Light," Gargoyles: The Goliath Chronicles, ABC, 1996.

Voice of Shecky "the Comedian" Carter, "Puck Fiction," Mighty Ducks (also known as Disney's "Mighty Ducks" and Mighty Ducks: The Animated Series), ABC, 1996.

Voice of wolf king, "A Hair of the Dog That Bit You," Road Rovers, The WB, 1996.

Voices of cook, police officer, health inspector, and woman, "Hillbilly Blue," What a Cartoon! (also known as The Cartoon Cartoon Show, The What a Cartoon Show, and World Premiere Toons), Cartoon Network, 1996.

Voices of Curly and Rabbit, "Cave Kid Christmas" (also known as "A Cavekid Christmas"), Cave Kids, Cartoon Network, 1996.

Voices of General Ladle and Forchette, "China Challenge, " Cave Kids, Cartoon Network, 1996.

Voices of Gramps (title character), mule, and alien copilot, "Gramps," What a Cartoon! (also known as The Cartoon Cartoon Show, The What a Cartoon Show, and World Premiere Toons), Cartoon Network, 1996.

Voice of Mr. Yamushiro, "Teachers Lounge," Recess (also known as Disney's "Recess: Created by Paul and Joe"), ABC, 1997.

Voice of police officer, "The Great Egg-Scape," What a Cartoon! (also known as The Cartoon Cartoon Show, The What a Cartoon Show, and World Premiere Toons), Cartoon Network, 1997.

Voice of Stanley Ipkiss/the Mask, "Have Mask, Will Travel," Ace Ventura: Pet Detective (also known as Ace Ventura Detective), CBS, 1997.

Voice of Terrence, "Stinky Toe/House Broken," The Angry Beavers, Nickelodeon, 1997.

Voice of Widmer, "Fantashtick Voyage," The Mask, CBS, 1997.

Voices of Hydro-Man and Morrie Bench, "The Return of Hydro-Man: Parts 1 & 2," Spider-Man (also known as New Spiderman and Spiderman), Fox, 1997.

Voice of General Custer, "The Wild West," Histeria! (also known as Warner Bros.' "Histeria!"), The WB, 1998.

Voice of Ted Turner, "When Time Collides," Histeria! (also known as Warner Bros.' "Histeria!"), The WB, 1998.

Voices of Stevie Weasel and Admiral Algebra, "Playing Hooky/Chicken Lips/I. M. Weasel: Honey, I Are Home," Cow and Chicken, Cartoon Network, 1998, I. M. Weasel segment also known as "Honey, I. R. Home."

Voice of Rafi Ajani, "Who Do You Think You Are," Sonic Underground, UPN, BKN, and TeleToon (Canada), 1999.

Voice of surfer fish, "Bubblestand/Ripped Pants," SpongeBob SquarePants (also known as SpongeBob and Spongeboy Squarepants), Nickelodeon, 1999.

Voice of Uncle Kelly, "Capitol Punishment," Detention, The WB, 1999.

Voice of Uncle Zamboni, "Paranormal Pi," Sabrina the Animated Series (also known as Sabrina), ABC, 1999.

Voices of ballet master, mail carrier, and worker, "Johnny, Get Your Tutu/Johnny's Inferno/Forest Chump," Johnny Bravo, Cartoon Network, 1999.

Voices of Brick, Boomer, and others, "The Rowdyruff Boys," The Powerpuff Girls (also known as The Kick-Ass Girls, PPG, and Youlide-Chui nu), Cartoon Network, 1999.

Voices of casino dealer and chef Claude, "Luck Be a Meerkat/Just When You'd Thought You'd Cuisine It All," Timon and Pumbaa (also known as The Lion King's "Timon & Pumbaa"), Disney Channel, c. 1999.

Voice of Carl, "To Be or Not to Be," The Weekenders (also known as Disney's "The Weekenders"), Disney Channel, 2000.

Voice of Fop Doppler, "Mira's Wedding," Buzz Ligh-year of Star Command (also known as Captain Buzz Lightyear and Disney/Pixar's "Buzz Lightyear of Star Command"), UPN and syndicated, 2000.

Voice of host, "Lost in Time," Buzz Lightyear of Star Command (also known as Captain Buzz Lightyear and Disney/Pixar's "Buzz Lightyear of Star Command "), ABC, 2000.

Voice of Krnozian, "Enemy without a Face," Buzz Lightyear of Star Command (also known as CaptainBuzz Lightyear and Disney/Pixar's "Buzz Lightyear of Star Command"), ABC, 2000.

Voices of docent and waiter, "Millennial Bugs," Buzz Lightyear of Star Command (also known as Captain Buzz Lightyear and Disney/Pixar's "Buzz Lightyear of Star Command"), UPN and syndicated, 2000.

Voices of slimy Pierre and Beaver, "Yukon Yutz/Prep School Johnny/Send in the Clones," Johnny Bravo, Cartoon Network, 2000.

Voices of Titanux and second punk, "At Large on a Small Planet," Buzz Lightyear of Star Command (also known as Captain Buzz Lightyear and Disney/Pixar's "Buzz Lightyear of Star Command"), UPN and syndicated, 2000.

Voice on the radio, "Tarzan and the Prison Break," The Legend of Tarzan (also known as Disney's "The Legend of Tarzan"), UPN, 2001.

Voice of trooper, "If It's Wright, It's Wrong/Recruitment Ad/Killing Time," Time Squad, Cartoon Network, 2001, broadcast as part of the Cartoon Cartoons programming block.

Voices of AP-06 and guard, "42," Buzz Lightyear of Star Command (also known as Captain Buzz Lightyear and Disney/Pixar's "Buzz Lightyear of Star Command"), UPN and syndicated, 2001.

Voices of little Utonium, Mr. Anoush, Junior, and first schoolboy, "Get Back Jojo," The Powerpuff Girls (also known as The Kick-Ass Girls, PPG, and Youlide-Chui nu), Cartoon Network, 2001.

Voices of Sir Colin Bartholomew Montgomery Rothchild III, Cole Lumpkin, and Lizor, "II: The Samurai Called Jack," Samurai Jack, Cartoon Network, 2001.

Voice of Sir Colin Bartholomew Montgomery Rothchild III, "III: The First Fight," Samurai Jack, Cartoon Network, 2001.

Voices of Trojan emissary and judge, "Eli Whitney's Flesh Eating Mistake/Never Look a Trojan in the Gift Horse," Time Squad, Cartoon Network, 2001, broadcast as part of the Cartoon Cartoons programming block.

Voice of Mr. Mogul, "Operation: Q.U.I.E.T./Operation: R.A.I.N.B.O.W.S.," Codename: Kids next Door (animated; also known as Codename: KND, Kids next Door, KND, KND: A turma do bairro, and Kodenavn: Nabobarna), Cartoon Network, 2002.

Voice of pilot, "The New Ron," Kim Possible (also known as Disney's "Kim Possible"), Disney Channel, 2002.

Voice of Prince Wally, "Royal Pain," Kim Possible (also known as Disney's "Kim Possible"), Disney Channel, 2002.

Voice of second comedian, "Repeat Offender/Ladies and Gentlemen … Monty Zuma!," Time Squad, Cartoon Network, 2002, broadcast as part of the Cartoon Cartoons programming block.

Voice of third nerd, "Fools' Day Out/Deja Vu," The Fairly OddParents (also known as The Fairly GodParents, The Fairly Odd Parents, and Oh My! GodParents), Nickelodeon, 2002.

Voice of Woodrow Wilson, "Whitehouse Weirdness/Nobel Peace Surprise," Time Squad, Cartoon Network, 2002, broadcast as part of the Cartoon Cartoons programming block.

Voice of Zug, "Midnight Snack/The Visitor," Sitting Ducks, Cartoon Network, 2002.

Voices of chef, clown, Craniacs 3 and 4, and walrus, "Snapmobile/Rudy's Date/Future Zone/Mumbo Jumbo Jump," ChalkZone, Nickelodeon, 2002.

Voices of Dallas and sports announcer for Middleton High School, "Attack of the Killer Bebes," Kim Possible (also known as Disney's "Kim Possible"), Disney Channel, 2002.

Voices of Diminutive Smalls and guard, "Shrinking," Totally Spies! (also known as Totally Spies and Totally Spies Undercover!), ABC Family Channel and TeleToon (Canada), 2002.

Voices of Mother Goose and homeowner, "The Ugly Duck-Thing," Oh Yeah! Cartoons!, Nickelodeon, 2002.

Voices of person with high voice, cab driver, and first police officer, "XXIV: Jack Is Naked" (also known as "Jack in Wonderland"), Samurai Jack, Cartoon Network, 2002.

Voices of Robert Puttkin and Lenny Puttinsky, "Operation: T.U.R.N.I.P./Operation: M.I.N.I.G.O.L.F.," Codename: Kids next Door (animated; also known as Codename: KND, Kids next Door, KND, KND: A turma do bairro, and Kodenavn: Nabobarna), Cartoon Network, 2002.

Voices of second magister and punk magister, "The Chan Who Knew Too Much," Jackie Chan Adventures, The WB, 2002.

Voice of experiment computer, "Fibber: Experiment 032," Lilo & Stitch: The Series (also known as The Adventures of Lilo & Stitch), Disney Channel, 2003.

Voice of Houdini, "Houdini: Experiment #604," Lilo & Stitch: The Series (also known as The Adventures of Lilo & Stitch), Disney Channel, 2003.

Voice of old man, "Richter: Experiment 513" (also known as "Richter"), Lilo & Stitch: The Series (also known as The Adventures of Lilo & Stitch), Disney Channel, 2003.

Voice of Phillip, "Relative Boredom," The Weekenders (also known as Disney's "The Weekenders"), Disney Channel, 2003.

Voice of second announcer, "Rufus in Show," Kim Possible (also known as Disney's "Kim Possible"), Disney Channel, 2003.

Voice of Secret Service agent, "Seed No Evil/City of Clipsville," The Powerpuff Girls (also known as The Kick-Ass Girls, PPG, and Youlide-Chui nu), Cartoon Network, 2003.

Voice of Vinnie Raton, "Hole in the Wall/The Terrible Two-and-a-Halfs/Superhero Snap/I'm Back and Bluer Than Ever," ChalkZone, Nickelodeon, 2003.

Voices of Captain Peters and first gopher, "K-9 Kaddy/Pig of Action," Duck Dodgers (also known as Duck Dodgers in the 24 1/2th Century), Cartoon Network, 2003.

(As Rob Paulson) Voices of Carl and Milton Gibbs, "The Wrath of Klinko," Stripperella (also known as Stan Lee's "Stripperella"), Spike TV, 2003.

Voices of first theatre boy and robot rumble scanner, "Grudge Match," Kim Possible (also known as Disney's "Kim Possible"), Disney Channel, 2003.

Voices of Lightray, Solis, and helmsman, "Twilight: Parts 1 & 2," Justice League (also known as JL, JLA, Justice League of America, and Justice League Unlimited), Cartoon Network, 2003.

Voice of boy, "Lying around the House/Bubble Boy," The Powerpuff Girls (also known as The Kick-Ass Girls, PPG, and Youlide-Chui nu), Cartoon Network, 2004.

Voice of Craniac 4, "Double Trouble/Midnight Train," ChalkZone, Nickelodeon, 2004.

Voice of Jimmy Fallon, "Iraqathon," This Just In, Spike TV, 2004.

Voice of monster puppet, "The Princess and the Peabrains/Horders & Sorcery," Dave the Barbarian, Disney Channel, 2004.

Voice of Pete, "Operation: N.U.G.G.E.T./Operation: M.A.C.A.R.R.O.N.I.," Codename: Kids next Door (animated; also known as Codename: KND, Kids next Door, KND, KND: A turma do bairro, and Kodenavn: Nabobarna), Cartoon Network, 2004.

Voice of pizza delivery person, "Lil' Porkchop/Skarred for Life," Grim & Evil (also known as The Grim Adventures of Billy & Mandy), Cartoon Network, 2004.

Voice of Porko, "Pig Planet," Duck Dodgers (also known as Duck Dodgers in the 24 1/2th Century), Cartoon Network, 2004.

Voice of second scientist, "Sick Day," Kim Possible (also known as Disney's "Kim Possible"), Disney Channel, 2004.

Voice of V'arsin, "Junk in the Trunk," Megas XLR, Cartoon Network, 2004.

Voice of Vincent Wheeler, "Triple S," Kim Possible (also known as Disney's "Kim Possible"), Disney Channel, 2004.

Voice of Vinnie Raton, "Taffy/Follow the Bouncing Bag/Nighty Note/Dream a Lotta," ChalkZone, Nickelodeon, 2004.

Voices of Al Sugarh, merchants, and guard, "Operation: H.U.G.S./Operation: J.E.W.E.L.S.," Codename: Kids next Door (animated; also known as Codename: KND, Kids next Door, KND, KND: A turma do bairro, and Kodenavn: Nabobarna), Cartoon Network, 2004.

Voices of Baba Louie and kids, "Guitar Control," Harvey Birdman, Attorney at Law, Cartoon Network, 2004.

Voices of Clyde Easy Glide and electric slide man, "Ami's Secret/Taffy Trouble/Dance A-Go-Go," Hi Hi Puffy AmiYumi (anime), Cartoon Network, 2004.

Voices of Dr. Cook and student, "The Truth Hurts," Kim Possible (also known as Disney's "Kim Possible"), Disney Channel, 2004.

Voices of the host of Man Overboard and Benny, "Oh Boyz," Kim Possible (also known as Disney's "Kim Possible"), Disney Channel, 2004.

Voices of Mr. Washer and chili dog vendor, "Operation: D.O.G.-F.I.G.H.T./Operation: T.R.I.P.," Codename: Kids next Door (animated; also known as Codename: KND, Kids next Door, KND, KND: A turma do bairro, and Kodenavn: Nabobarna), Cartoon Network, 2004.

Voices of tooth fairy and Teetermeier, "Chocolate Sailor/The Good, the Bad and the Toothless," Grim & Evil (also known as The Grim Adventures of Billy & Mandy), Cartoon Network, 2004.

Voice, "Large Dragon at Large," What's New, Scooby-Doo?, The WB, 2004.

Voice, "Operation: P.O.O.L.," Codename: Kids next Door (animated; also known as Codename: KND, Kids next Door, KND, KND: A turma do bairro, and Kodenavn: Nabobarna), Cartoon Network, 2004.

Voice of barber hero, "Kip Joins the Circus/Baby Boom," Higglytown Heroes, Disney Channel, 2005.

Voice of boy in wizard costume, "The Halloween Bash," American Dragon: Jake Long (also known as ADJL, American Dragon, Disney's "American Dragon: Jake Long," Jake Long: American Dragon, and Last Dragon), Disney Channel, 2005.

Voice of dentist hero, "Kip's Sweet Tooth/Wayne's Lollipop," Higglytown Heroes, Disney Channel, 2005.

Voice of Eustace Strytch, "League of Villains," The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius, Nickelodeon, 2005.

Voice of evil Jimmy, "The Trouble with Clones," The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius, Nickelodeon, 2005.

Voice of experiment computer, "Spats: Experiment #397," Lilo & Stitch: The Series (also known as The Adventures of Lilo & Stitch), Disney Channel, 2005.

Voice of filthy crew member, "Operation: D.U.C.K.Y./Operation: D.I.A.P.E.R.," Codename: Kids next Door (animated; also known as Codename: KND, Kids next Door, KND, KND: A turma do bairro, and Kodenavn: Nabobarna), Cartoon Network, 2005.

Voice of groom, "Jake Takes the Cake," American Dragon: Jake Long (also known as ADJL, American Dragon, Disney's "American Dragon: Jake Long," Jake Long: American Dragon, and Last Dragon), Disney Channel, 2005.

Voice of kid playing the banjo, "Who Framed Jimmy/Flippy," The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius, Nickelodeon, 2005.

Voice of Kyle, "Dimension Twist," Kim Possible (also known as Disney's "Kim Possible"), Disney Channel, 2005.

Voice of Nufu the source, "Employee of the Month," Teen Titans, Cartoon Network, 2005.

Voice of Professor Maxwell Marvelous, "Eye Sore/Mean Machine/Sea Sick," Hi Hi Puffy AmiYumi (anime), Cartoon Network, 2005.

Voice of Puma, "Mini-Whiskers," Brandy & Mr. Whiskers, Disney Channel, 2005.

Voice of Robin Flood, "Operation: L.U.N.C.H./Operation: M.U.N.C.H.I.E.S.," Codename: Kids next Door (animated; also known as Codename: KND, Kids next Door, KND, KND: A turma do bairro, and Kodenavn: Nabobarna), Cartoon Network, 2005.

Voice of Vinnie Raton, "Purple Haze/No Place Like Home/Disaster Park/Need a Song," ChalkZone, Nickelodeon, 2005.

Voices of adventurer, game show host, and Joaquim, "Episode 257-494," Teen Titans, Cartoon Network, 2005.

Voices of Atchan and young Atchan, "Super Zero/Artist Ami/Ikkakujuu," Hi Hi Puffy AmiYumi (anime), Cartoon Network, 2005.

Voices of Axl, lieutenant, and first gopher, "MMORPD/Old McDodgers," Duck Dodgers (also known as Duck Dodgers in the 24 1/2th Century), Cartoon Network, 2005.

Voices of big jock, Duke, and Leonard the goblin, "Enter Sandman," The Life and Times of Juniper Lee, Cartoon Network, 2005.

Voices of Darrell Dome and Axel Skidmark, "Soap Box Derby/Talent Suckers Return/Prisoners of Yoyovia," Hi Hi Puffy AmiYumi (anime), Cartoon Network, 2005.

Voices of first fan and others, "Bad Brandy," Brandy & Mr. Whiskers, Disney Channel, 2005.

Voices of Puma and others, "Radio Free Bunny," Brandy & Mr. Whiskers, Disney Channel, 2005.

Voices of tenth-level warlock and European people, "Ding Dong the Witch Ain't Dead," The Life and Times of Juniper Lee, Cartoon Network, 2005.

Voices of Travis Knox, guard, and public address announcer, "Gold Paw," What's New, Scooby-Doo?, The WB, 2005.

Voice, "Rappin' Drakken," Kim Possible (also known as Disney's "Kim Possible"), Disney Channel, 2005.

Voice of Admiral Newton, "One Fruit's Trash Is Another Fruit's Treasure/Turn on Your Nut Light," Coconut Fred's Fruit Salad Island!, The WB, 2006.

Voice of art teacher, "Riley Wuz Here," The Boondocks, Cartoon Network, 2006.

Voice of Eustace Strytch, "King of Mars," The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius, Nickelodeon, 2006.

Voice of first monkey, "Where Everybody Knows Your Shame," Brandy & Mr. Whiskers, Disney Channel, 2006.

Voice of first pilot, "A Creep in the Deep," Loonatics Unleashed (also known as Super Looney Tunes), The CW, 2006.

Voice of television vase salesperson, "Mall Adjusted/Clan Destiny," Catscratch, Nickelodeon, 2006.

Voices of auto Jack, Geek Danny, and first stuffed animal, Danny Phantom, Nickelodeon, 2006.

Voices of English teacher and George Washington, "The Insecurity Guard/Quiet Riot," The Replacements, Disney Channel, 2006.

Voices of Hiram Smerk and Master Craig, "Zoo or False?/Master Pho," The Replacements, Disney Channel, 2006.

Voices of Numbuh V05 and Shaunie, "Operation: R.E.C.R.U.I.T./Operation: D.A.D.D.Y.," Codename: Kids next Door (animated; also known as Codename: KND, Kids next Door, KND, KND: A turma do bairro, and Kodenavn: Nabobarna), Cartoon Network, 2006.

Multiple voices, "The Passion of Ruckus," The Boondocks, Cartoon Network, 2006.

Voices, "The Truth Hurts/Jumping Mad," The Replacements, Disney Channel, 2006.

Voice of boy in wizard costume, "A Ghost Story," American Dragon: Jake Long (also known as ADJL, American Dragon, Disney's "American Dragon: Jake Long," Jake Long: American Dragon, and Last Dragon), Disney Channel, 2007.

Voice of Ditto, "Divided We Stand," Ben 10, Cartoon Network, 2007.

Voice of Ditto, "The Visitor," Ben 10, Cartoon Network, 2007.

Voice of Flavio, "Flavio," Random! Cartoons, Nickelodeon, 2007.

Voice of price check announcer, "Fashion Victim," Kim Possible (also known as Disney's "Kim Possible"), Disney Channel, 2007.

Voice of Solomon Fix, "Solomon Fix," Random! Cartoons, Nickelodeon, 2007.

Voices of comedian, math teacher, and Mr. Vanderbosh, "Clueless/Conrad's Day Off," The Replacements, Disney Channel, 2007.

Voices of computer and Mr. Leghorn, "The Music Villain," Loonatics Unleashed (also known as Super Looney Tunes), The CW, 2007.

Voices of Danny and tickle monster, "The Bravest Warriors," Random! Cartoons, Nickelodeon, 2007.

Voices of guard and elderly people, "Super Hero Worship," All Grown Up (also known as Rugrats All Grown Up, Les razbitume, Los nuevos rugrats, and Rugratazo), Nickelodeon, 2007.

Voices of HandyCat and Drillbit, "HandyCat," Random! Cartoons, Nickelodeon, 2007.

Voices of mayor and rescue worker hero, "Calling All Heroes," Higglytown Heroes, Disney Channel, 2007.

Voices of teenage employee and Googan, "Nergal's Pizza/Hey, Water You Doing?," Grim & Evil (also known as The Grim Adventures of Billy & Mandy), Cartoon Network, 2007.

Voice, "Cap'n Drakken," Kim Possible (also known as Disney's "Kim Possible"), Disney Channel, 2007.

Voice, "Grande Size Me," Kim Possible (also known as Disney's "Kim Possible"), Disney Channel, 2007.

Voice, "Invasion of the Katrinians," The Boondocks, Cartoon Network, 2007.

Voice of brain Juju, "The Littlest Grinch/Lok, the Offender," Tak & the Power of Juju, Nickelodeon, 2008.

Voice of Robin Flood, "Operation: I.N.T.E.R.V.I.E.W.S.," Codename: Kids next Door (animated; also known as Codename: KND, Kids next Door, KND, KND: A turma do bairro, and Kodenavn: Nabobarna), Cartoon Network, 2008.

Provided voices for other animated programs, including the voice of Stanley Coop for The Sylvester & Tweety Mysteries (also known as The Sylvester & Tweety Movies and Sylvester & Tweety Mysteries), The WB. Provided the voices of Benny Fingers and a doctor for "Strange Death of Betty Smythe," an unaired episode of The Blues Brothers Animated Series, UPN.

Television Appearances; Live Action Episodes:

Ryan S. Hope, "Equinox," St. Elsewhere, NBC, 1984.

Rogers, "Ugly Duckling," MacGyver, ABC, 1986.

Voice of James, "Death Wish," The Crow: Stairway to Heaven (also known as The Crow, Witch Crow, El cuervo, and O corvo), syndicated, 1998.

Presenter, I Love 1980's, BBC-2, 2001.

Television Appearances; Animated Pilots:

Voices of Ratchet, Dr. Debolt, and pilot, "Plunder & Lightning," TaleSpin (also known as Super Baloo and Tale Spin), syndicated, 1990.

Voice of the title character, Bubsy the Bobcat (also known as Bubsy: What Could Possibly Go Wrong?), 1993.

Voices of Mr. Dick and Seth, Quints, UPN, c. 1998.

Voices of Ali-Ali, horse race announcer, second monkey, and welfare officer, Uncle Gus in: For the Love of Monkeys (also known as Uncle Gus), Cartoon Network, 2000, broadcast as one of Cartoon Cartoon Premiere Premieres as part of The Big Pick contest on Cartoon Cartoon Weekend.

Voice of the title character, Major Flake, Cartoon Network, 2001, broadcast as part of The Big Pick II contest, Cartoon Cartoon Summer.

Voices of Sir Colin Bartholomew Montgomery Rothchild III, Cole Lumpkin, and Lizor, "I: The Beginning," Samurai Jack, Cartoon Network, 2001.

Television Additional Voices; Animated Series:

Smurfs (also known as Smurfs' Adventures), syndicated, 1981-90.

Thundercats (also known as ThunderCats), syndicated, 1983, 1985.

Challenge of the GoBots, syndicated, 1984-85.

Yogi's Treasure Hunt, syndicated, beginning 1985, broadcast as part of the programming block The Funtastic World of Hanna-Barbera.

Wildfire, CBS, 1986-87.

The Flintstone Kids, ABC, 1986-88, 1990, broadcast as part of the programming block The Funtastic World of Hanna-Barbera.

New Kids on the Block, ABC, 1990-91.

Tom & Jerry Kids Show, Fox, 1990-93.

ProStars, NBC, 1991-92.

Where's Waldo? (also known as Where's Wally and Where's Wally?), CBS, 1991-92.

Legend of Prince Valiant (also known as The Legend of Prince Valiant), Family Channel, 1991-94.

Capitol Critters, ABC, 1992.

Fish Police, CBS, 1992.

Marsupilami (also known as Raw Toonage/Marsupilami), broadcast on Disney's "Raw Toonage" (also known as Raw Toonage), CBS, 1992-93.

Marsupilami, CBS, 1993-94.

Aladdin (also known as Disney's "Aladdin," Aladdin de Disney, and Aladino), CBS and syndicated, 1994-95.

The Tick, Fox, 1994-96.

The Magician, Fox, 1999.

Ozzy & Drix, The WB, 2002-2004.

Television Additional Voices; Animated Movies:

Jonny Quest vs. the Cyber Insects, TNT, 1995.

Television Additional Voices; Animated Episodes:

"The Rowdyruff Boys," The Powerpuff Girls (also known as The Kick-Ass Girls, PPG, and Youlide-Chui nu), Cartoon Network, 1999.

Animated Film Appearances:

Voice, "David and Goliath," The Greatest Stories of the Bible (also known as Greatest Adventure Stories from the Bible: David and Goliath and The Greatest Adventures of the Bible: David and Goliath), 1985.

Voice of Moki, "Daniel and the Lion's Den," The Greatest Stories of the Bible (also known as Greatest Adventure Stories from the Bible: Daniel and the Lion's Den and The Greatest Adventures of the Bible: Daniel and the Lion's Den), 1986.

Voice, "The Nativity" (also known as "The Creation"), The Greatest Stories of the Bible (also known as Greatest Adventure Stories from the Bible: The Nativity and The Greatest Adventures of the Bible: The Nativity), 1986.

Voice, "Noah's Ark," The Greatest Stories of the Bible (also known as Greatest Adventure Stories from the Bible: Noah's Ark and The Greatest Adventures of the Bible: Noah's Ark), 1986.

Voice of Snow Job, G.I. Joe: The Movie (also known as Action Force: The Movie), 1987.

Voice, "The Easter Story," The Greatest Stories of the Bible (also known as Greatest Adventure Stories from the Bible: The Easter Story and The Greatest Adventures of the Bible: The Easter Story), 1989.

Voices of Fowlmouth, Banjo the woodpile possum, Mr. Hitcher, and other characters, Tiny Toon Adventures: How I Spent My Vacation (also known as How I Spent My Vacation), Warner Bros. Home Video, 1992.

Voice, Diner (also known as Gahan Wilson's "Diner"), Twentieth Century-Fox, 1992.

Voices of Spike, Strut, and Chomper, The Land before Time II: The Great Valley Adventure, MCA Home Entertainment, 1994.

Voices of Yakko Warner and Dr. Otto Scratchansniff, I'm Mad (short film), Warner Bros., 1994.

Voice of Peter (Pete, Jr. or P. J.), A Goofy Movie (also known as Goofy), Buena Vista, 1995.

Voice of Spike, The Land before Time III: The Time of the Great Giving, MCA Home Entertainment, 1995.

Voice of a chorus member, Aladdin and the King of Thieves, Walt Disney Home Video, 1996.

Voice of Spike, The Land before Time IV: Journey through the Mists, MCA Home Entertainment, 1996.

Voice of Spike, The Land before Time V: The Mysterious Island, Universal Pictures Home Video, 1997.

Voices of Yakko Warner, Dr. Otto Scratchansniff, and Pinky, Wakko's Wish (also known as Steven Spielberg Presents "Animaniacs: Wakko's Wish," Wakko and the Wishing Star, Wakko's Wacko Wish, and The Warners and the Wishing Star), Warner Bros., 1999.

Voice of Mr. Rochelle, Alvin and the Chipmunks Meet the Wolfman, 2000.

Voice of Peter (Pete, Jr. or P. J.), An Extremely Goofy Movie, Buena Vista, 2000.

Voice of Prince Eric, The Little Mermaid II: Return to the Sea, Buena Vista Home Video, 2000.

Voices of Kog-Head and Meatus, Kog-Head and Meatus (short film), SouthPeak Interactive, 2000.

Voices of Spike and Sierra (some sources cite Rinkus), The Land before Time VII: The Stone of Cold Fire, Universal Pictures Home Video, 2000.

Voice of Jaq, Mickey's Magical Christmas: Snowed In at the House of Mouse, Buena Vista Home Video, 2001.

Voice of Otis, Lady and the Tramp II: Scamp's Adventure, Buena Vista Home Video, 2001.

Voice of Spike, The Land before Time VIII: The Big Freeze (also known as The Land before Time: The Big Freeze and The Land before Time 8: The Big Freeze), 2001.

Voices of Carl Wheezer, Carl's mother and father, and others, Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius, Paramount, 2001.

Voice of Jukes, Return to Never Land (also known as Peter Pan in "Return to Never Land" and Peter Pan: Return to Never Land), Buena Vista, 2002.

Voices of Hota Wata, Killa Drilla, Blah-Blah Blah-Blah, and the Doot Da Doot Da Doo Doos, The Powerpuff Girls (also known as The Powerpuff Girls Movie and The Powerpuff Girls: The Movie), Warner Bros., 2002.

Voices of Jaq, baker, and Sir Hugh, Cinderella II: Dreams Come True, Buena Vista Home Video, 2002.

Voices of Spike and Mo, The Land before Time IX: Journey to the Big Water (also known as The Land before Time: Journey to the Big Water), Universal Studios Home Video, 2002.

Voices of terrier, Sumac, and second wolverine, Balto: Wolf Quest (also known as Balto II: Wolf Quest), Universal Cartoon Studios, 2002.

Voice of Farley, Charlotte's Web 2: Wilbur's Great Adventure (also known as Charlotte's Web 2), Paramount, 2003.

Voice of Spike, The Land before Time X: The Great Longneck Migration, Universal, 2003.

Voices of Experiment #625 and chief technician, Stitch! the Movie (also known as Disney's "Stitch! the Movie" and Stitch—Experiment 626), Buena Vista Home Video, 2003.

Voice of elf, Mickey's Twice upon a Christmas, Buena Vista, 2004.

Voice of Ian Wazselewski, Teacher's Pet (also known as Disney's "Teacher's Pet" and Teacher's Pet: The Movie), Buena Vista, 2004.

Voice of the troubadour, Mickey, Donald, Goofy: The Three Musketeers, Buena Vista, 2004.

Voices of Spike and Clubtail, The Land before Time XI: Invasion of the Tinysauruses, Universal Studios Home Video, 2004.

Voice of Bongee Bear, Bongee Bear and the Kingdom of Rhythm, Yankee Films, 2005.

Voice of computer, Tom and Jerry Blast Off to Mars! (also known as Tom & Jerry—Destination Mars), Warner Bros., 2005.

Voices of Irvin and Dave, Tom and Jerry: The Fast and the Furry, Warner Home Video, 2005.

Voice of beetle, The Ant Bully, Warner Bros., 2006.

Voice of chief, The Fox and the Hound 2, Buena Vista, 2006.

Voices of Gary Hobbie and Ted, Holly Hobbie and Friends: Christmas Wishes, Paramount, 2006.

Voices of Peck the rooster and gopher, Barnyard (also known as Barnyard: The Original Party Animals and Der Tierisch verruecite Bauernhof), Paramount, 2006.

Voices of Spike, Mo, and Guido, The Land before Time XII: The Great Day of the Flyers, Universal Studios Home Entertainment, 2006.

(As Robert F. Paulsen III) Voice of second amigo, Happily n'Ever After (also known as Es war k'einmal im Maerchenland), Lions Gate Films, 2007.

Voices of El Gato and Colonel Hans Wolfburger, The Haunted World of El Suberbeasto, Anchor Bay Entertainment, 2007.

Voices of Jaq and the grand duke, Cinderella III: A Twist in Time, Buena Vista, 2007.

Voices of Spike and Yellow Belly, The Land before Time XIII: The Wisdom of Friends, Universal, 2007.

Voice of Bobble, Tinker Bell, Walt Disney Home Video, 2008.

Voice of Gwizdo, Chasseurs de dragons (also known as Dragon Hunters), 2008.

Voice of Prince Eric, The Little Mermaid: Ariel's Beginning (also known as The Little Mermaid III), Disney-Toon Studios, 2008.

Live Action Film Appearances:

Jewell Buchanan, Eyes of Fire (also known as Cry Blue Sky), 1983, Seymour Borde and Associates, 1985.

Camera operator, Body Double, Columbia, 1984.

John Wainwright, The Perfect Match, 1987.

Larry Falkwell, Stewardess School, Sony Pictures Releasing, 1987.

Gas station attendant, Warlock (also known as Warlock: The Magic Wizard), Trimark Pictures, 1989.

Newsman, Mutant on the Bounty, Skouras Pictures, 1989.

(As Vocal Magic) Voice of Gnorm (title character), A Gnome Named Gnorm (also known as The Adventures of a Gnome Named Gnorm, Upworld, and Upworld, the Magic Little Alien), PolyGram Filmed Entertainment, 1992.

(Uncredited) Adrian, Elvira's Haunted Hills (also known as Elvira's Haunted House and Elvira's Un-pleasant Dreams), 2001.

Narrator, Today You Are a Fountain Pen (short film), 2002.

Voice actor, Comic Book: The Movie, Miramax Home Entertainment, 2004.

Live Action and Animated Short Film Appearances:

Voices of Oobedoob Benubi and thumbtrooper, Thumb Wars: The Phantom Cuticle (also known as Thumb Wars), 1999.

Voices of Mickey and toll booth operator, The Godthumb, 2001.

Voices of No Face, commissioner, and second criminal, Bat Thumb, 2001.

Voices of Mr. Prickle, second lice checker, and bartender, Thumbtanic, Image Entertainment, 2002.

Animated Film Additional Voices:

Jetsons: The Movie, Universal, 1990.

Kurenai no buta (anime; also known as Crimson Pig, Porco rosso, Porco rosso—O ultimo heroi romantico, and Punainen sika), Studio Ghibli/Tokuma Shoten, 1992, Manga Films, 1994, dubbed version released by Buena Vista Home Video.

Aladdin and the King of Thieves, Walt Disney Home Video, 1996.

Belle's Magical World (also known as Disney's "Belle's Magical World"), Buena Vista Home Video, 1997.

Pocahontas II: Journey to a New World (also known as Disney's "Pocahontas II: Journey to a New World" and Pocahontas: Journey to a New World), Buena Vista Home Video, 1998.

Tweety's High-Flying Adventure, Warner Home Video, 2000.

Mulan II, Buena Vista Home Video, 2004.

Film Music Performer:

Song performer, The Land before Time VI: The Secret of Saurus Rock, Universal Pictures Home Video, 1998.

Singing voice of Hades, Mickey's House of Villains, Walt Disney Home Entertainment, 2002.

Radio Appearances:

Provided voices for radio programs, including Buffalo Dick's Radio Ranch.

Internet Appearances; Animated Series:

Voice of Billy, The Kellys,http://www.teamkellyracing.com, beginning 2001.

RECORDINGS

Animated Videos:

Voice of Yakko Warner, Yakko's World: An Animaniacs Singalong (also known as Animaniacs Singalong), 1994.

Voice of himself, Animaniacs Live! (short), Warner Home Video, 2006.

Voice of himself, Are You Pondering, What I'm Pondering? (short), Warner Home Video, 2006.

Video Games:

(Uncredited) Voice of Raphael, Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Turtles in Time (also known as Teenage Mutant Hero Turtles: Turtles in Time, Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles IV: Turtles in Time, and TMNT IV: Turtles in Time), 1991.

Voice of Bubsy the bobcat, Bubsy in Fractured Furry Tales, 1994.

Voice of Bubsy the bobcat, Bubsy II, 1994.

Voice of Eric the Swift, Lost Vikings 2, 1994.

Voice of Chuckle Snort, Stonekeep, 1995.

Voice of Bubsy the bobcat, Bubsy 3D, 1996.

Voices of Blendolini, Old Smokey, and others, Someone's in the Kitchen!, 1996.

Voices of Lugnut, Mee, and barman, Toonstruck, Virgin Interactive Entertainment, 1996.

(As Rob Paulson) Voice, Blazing Dragons, 1996.

Voice of Bonker, Clayfighter 63 1/3 (also known as Clayfighter 63 1/2 and Clayfighter: Sculptor's Cut), Interplay Productions, 1997.

Voice of Sid, The Incredible Toon Machine, 1997.

Voice, Dragon Dice, 1997.

Voices of Chanter, Kivan, Prism, Telmen, and Volo, Baldur's Gate, Interplay Productions, 1998.

Voices of Yakko Warner, Dr. Otto Scratchansniff, and Pinky, Animaniacs Game Pack, 1998.

Voice of Morte, Planescape: Torment, 1999.

Voices of Yakko Warner, Dr. Otto Scratchansniff, and Pinky, Animaniacs Splat Ball, 1999.

Voices of Anomen Delryn, Saerk Farrahd, Biff the understudy, and Qadeel, Baldur's Gate II: Shadows of Amn, Interplay Productions, 2000.

Voices of Castenada the chess player, Judge Kahuna, Parrot, and SCUMM bartender, Escape from Monkey Island, LucasArts Entertainment, 2000.

Voice, Sacrifice, 2000.

Voices, Giants: Citizen Kabuto, 2000.

Voice of Anomen Delryn, Baldur's Gate II: Throne of Bhaal, 2001.

Voices of Bravo 12, freighter captain, and droid, Star Wars: Starfighter (also known as Star Wars: Starfighter Special Edition), LucasArts Entertainment, 2001.

Voices of Captain Tarpais and others, Star Wars: Galactic Battlegrounds, 2001.

Voices of rebel wingman and slave, Star Wars: Rogue Squadron II—Rogue Leader (also known as Rogue Leader and Star Wars: Rogue Squadron II), 2001.

Voice, The Jungle Book: Rhythm 'n Groove, 2001.

Voice of fourth scientist, Run Like Hell (also known as RLH and Run Like Hell: Hunt or Be Hunted), Interplay Entertainment, 2002.

Voices of first wingmate and droid, Star Wars: Jedi Starfighter, LucasArts Entertainment, 2002.

Voice, Stitch Experiment 626 (also known as Disney's "Stitch: Experiment 626"), Disney Interactive, 2002.

Voice of Lazarus Jones, Ghost Hunter, Namco Hometek, 2003.

Voices of Grunt, Kato, and captain, Armed & Dangerous, LucasArts Entertainment, 2003.

Voices of Tlaloc and others, Tak and the Power of Juju, Nickelodeon Productions, 2003.

Voices of Tobil and Lian Ronso, Final Fantasy X-2 (also known as Fainaru fantajii X-2), Square Enix, 2003.

Voice, Evil Dead: A Fistful of Boomstick (also known as Evil Dead 2 and Evil Dead V), THQ, 2003.

Voice, Freelancer, Microsoft, 2003.

Voices, Metal Arms: Glitch in the System, Vivendi Universal Games, 2003.

Voice of ninja, Metal Gear Solid: The Twin Snakes, Konami Digital Entertainment America, 2004.

Voice of research director Larry Bullman, Doom 3, Vicarious Visions, 2004.

Voices of black knight ghost, 49er miner, cotton candy glob, and sound of doorbell, Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed, THQ, 2004.

Voices of Shadow and Mark, The Fairly OddParents: Shadow Showdown, THQ, 2004.

Voices of Tlaloc and various Jujus, Tak 2: The Staff of Dreams, THQ, 2004.

Voice of Carl Wheezer, Nicktoons Unite, VoiceWorks Productions, 2005.

Voice of Greek soldier, God of War, Sony Computer Entertainment America, 2005.

Voices of Igor and others, The Nightmare before Christmas: Oogie's Revenge, Buena Vista Interactive, 2005.

Voice, The Incredibles: Rise of the Underminer, 2005.

Voices of Gil and others, The Sopranos: Road to Respect, THQ, 2006.

Some sources cite an appearance as Prince Eric in Kingdom Hearts II (also known as Kingdamu hatsu II), Square Enix, 2005.

OTHER SOURCES

Periodicals:

Detroit News, February 6, 1998.

Electronic:

RobPaulsen.com,http://www.robpaulsen.com, October 1, 2007.

About this article

Paulsen, Rob 1956–

Updated About encyclopedia.com content Print Article Share Article