General Election - 2002: Yukon

Updated About encyclopedia.com content Print Article Share Article
views updated

GENERAL ELECTION - 2002

ÉLECTION GÉNÉRALE


Legislature / Législature : Thirty-first /Trent-et-uniéme

Nomination: October 15, 2002 / le 15 octobre 2002

Voting / Scrutin: November 4, 2002 / le 4 novembre 2002

Legend / Légende: Lib.: Liberal / Libéral; NDP: New Democratic Party/Nouveau parti démocratique; YP: Yukon Party.

Copperbelt

Arntzen, Haakon(YP) ..................................................... 374
Mitchell, Arthur (Lib.) ................................................... 312
Grubach-Hambrook, Lillian (NDP) ................................ 263


Klondike

Jenkins, Peter (YP) ......................................................... 508

Everitt, Glen (Lib.) ......................................................... 224

Hutton, Lisa (NDP) ........................................................ 200


Kluane

McRobb, Gary (NDP) ................................................... 442

Crawshay, Michael (YP) ................................................ 124

Birckel, Paul (Lib.) .......................................................... 109


Lake Laberge

Cathers, Brad (YP) ......................................................... 466

Buckway, Pam (Lib.) ...................................................... 218

Commins, Bill (NDP) ..................................................... 150


Mayo-Tatchun

Fairclough, Eric (NDP) ................................................... 339

Van Bibber, Pat (Lib.) ..................................................... 210

Kruse, Jerry C. (YP) ....................................................... 102

Williams, Dibs (Ind.) ........................................................ 36


McIntyre-Takhini

Edzerza, John (YP) ......................................................... 288

Stephens, Maureen (NDP) ............................................. 270

Gingell, Judy (Lib.) ......................................................... 204

Wayne, Jim (Ind.) ........................................................... 129

Capp, Geoffrey (Ind.) ...................................................... 15


Mount Lorne

Cardiff, Steve (NDP) ...................................................... 334

Tkachuk, Darcy (YP) ..................................................... 271

Tucker, Cynthia (Lib.) .................................................... 236


Pelly-Nisultin

Hassard, Dean (YP) ........................................................ 297

McLachlan, James R. (Lib.) ............................................ 181

Burgess, Buzz (NDP) ..................................................... 162


Porter Creek Centre

Lang, Archie (YP) ........................................................... 399

Kent, Scott (Lib.) ............................................................ 312

Johnny, Judi (NDP) ......................................................... 63


Porter Creek North

Kenyon, Jim (YP) ........................................................... 331

Austin, Dave (Lib.) ......................................................... 148

Bowers, Mark (NDP) ..................................................... 135

Rondeau, Roger (Ind.) ..................................................... 112


Porter Creek South

Duncan, Pat (Lib.) .......................................................... 408

Ogden, Lynn (YP) .......................................................... 301

Warner, Paul (NDP) ......................................................... 80


Riverdale North

Staffen, Ted (YP) ............................................................ 446

Eftoda, Dale (Lib.) .......................................................... 355

Slipetz, Jan (NDP) ......................................................... 223


Riverdale South

Hart, Glenn (YP) ............................................................ 385

Edelman, Sue (Lib.) ......................................................... 332

Gryba, Cary (NDP) ........................................................ 253


Southern Lakes

Rouble, Patrick (YP) ....................................................... 227

Lewis, Rachael (NDP) .................................................... 190

Janssen, Manfred (Lib.) .................................................. 106

Braunberger, Warren (Ind.) ............................................... 41


Vuntut Gwitchin

Peter, Lorraine (NDP) ...................................................... 68

Tetlichi, Randall (YP) ....................................................... 41

Tetlichi, Joe (Lib.) ............................................................ 34


Watson Lake

Fentie, Dennis (YP) ........................................................ 521

Magun, Kathy (NDP) .................................................... 174

Cove, Tom (Lib.) ............................................................ 130


Whitehorse Centre

Hardy, Todd (NDP) ....................................................... 300

Phillips, Bernie (Lib.) ..................................................... 218

McLarnon, Mike (Lib.) .................................................. 207

Durrant, Vicki (YP) ........................................................ 171


Whitehorse West

Taylor, Elaine (YP) ......................................................... 398

Schneider, Dennis (Lib.) ................................................. 319

Grantham, Rachel (NDP) ............................................... 117

More From Encyclopedia.com


MORE ON THIS TOPIC