List of Constituencies - Ontario

views updated

LIST OF CONSTITUENCIES

LISTE DES CIRCONSCRIPTIONS

Constituency / CirconscriptionName / Nom
Algoma-ManitoulinMichael Brown (Lib.)
Ancaster-Dundas-Flamborough-AldershotTed McMeekin (Lib.)
Barrie-Simcoe-BradfordJoseph Tascona (P.C.)
Beaches-East YorkMichael Prue (N.D.P.)
Bramalea-Gore-Malton-SpringdaleKuldip Kular (Lib.)
Brampton CentreLinda Jeffrey (Lib.)
Brampton West-MississaugaVic Dhillon (Lib.)
BrantDavid Levac (Lib.)
Bruce-Grey-Owen SoundBill Murdoch (P.C.)
BurlingtonHon. Cameron Jackson (P.C.)
CambridgeGerry Martiniuk (P.C.)
Chatham-Kent EssexPat Hoy (Lib.)
DavenportTony Ruprecht (Lib.)
Don Valley EastHon. David Caplan (Lib.)
Don Valley WestKathleen O. Wynne (Lib.)
Dufferin-Peel-Wellington-GreyErnie Eves (P.C.)
DurhamJohn R. O'Toole (P.C.)
Eglinton-LawrenceMike Colle (Lib.)
Elgin-Middlesex-LondonHon. Steve Peters (Lib.)
Erie-LincolnHon. Tim Hudak (P.C.)
EssexBruce Crozier (Lib.)
Etobicoke CentreDonna Cansfield (Lib.)
Etobicoke-LakeshoreLaurel Broten (Lib.)
Etobicoke-NorthShafiq Qaadri (Lib.)
Glengarry-Prescott-RussellJean-Marc Lalonde (Lib.)
Guelph-WellingtonLiz Sandals (Lib.)
Haldimand-Norfolk-BrantToby Barrett (P.C.)
Haliburton-Victoria-BrockLaurie Scott (P.C.)
HaltonTed Chudleigh (P.C.)
Hamilton EastAndrea Horwath (N.D.P.)
Hamilton MountainHon. Marie Bountrogianni (Lib.)
Hamilton WestJudy Marsales (Lib.)
Hastings-Frontenac-Lennox and AddingtonHon. Leona Dombrowsky (Lib.)
Huron-BruceCarol Mitchell (Lib.)
Kenora-Rainy RiverHoward Hampton (N.D.P.)
Kingston and the IslandsHon. John Gerretsen (Lib.)
Kitchener CentreJohn Milloy (Lib.)
Kitchener-WaterlooElizabeth Witmer (P.C.)
Lambton-Kent-MiddlesexMaria Van Bommel (Lib.)
Lanark-CarletonNorm Sterling (P.C.)
Leeds-GrenvilleRobert Runciman (P.C.)
London--FanshaweKhalil Ramal (Lib.)
London North CentreDeb Matthews (Lib.)
London WestHon. Christopher Bentley (Lib.)
Constituency / CirconscriptionName / Nom
MarkhamTony C. Wong (Lib.)
Mississauga CentreHon. Harinder S. Takhar (Lib.)
Mississauga EastPeter Fonseca (Lib.)
Mississauga SouthTim Peterson (Lib.)
Mississauga WestBob Delaney (Lib.)
Nepean-CarletonJohn Baird (P.C.)
Niagara CentrePeter Kormos (N.D.P.)
Niagara FallsKim Craitor (Lib.)
Nickel BeltShelley Martel (N.D.P.)
NipissingMonique M. Smith (Lib.)
NorthumberlandLou Rinaldi (Lib.)
Oak RidgesFrank Klees (P.C.)
OakvilleKevin Flynn (Lib.)
OshawaJerry Ouellette (P.C.)
Ottawa CentreRichard Patten (Lib.)
Ottawa--OrléansPhil McNeely (Lib.)
Ottawa SouthHon. Dalton J.P. McGuinty (Lib.)
Ottawa-VanierHon. Madeleine Meilleur (Lib.)
Ottawa West-NepeanHon. Jim Watson (Lib.)
OxfordErnie Hardeman (P.C.)
Parkdale-High ParkHon. Gerard Kennedy (Lib.)
Parry Sound-MuskokaNorm Miller (P.C.)
Perth-MiddlesexJohn Wilkinson (Lib.)
PeterboroughJeff Leal (Lib.)
Pickering-Ajax-UxbridgeWayne Arthurs (Lib.)
Prince Edward-HastingsErnie Parsons (P.C.)
Renfrew-Nipissing-PembrokeJohn Yakabuski (P.C.)
Sarnia-LambtonCaroline Di Cocco (Lib.)
Sault Ste. MarieDavid Orazietti (Lib.)
Scarborough--AgincourtHon. Gerry Phillips (Lib.)
Scarborough CentreBrad Duguid (Lib.)
Scarborough EastHon. Mary Anne V. Chambers (Lib.)
Scarborough--Rouge RiverHon. Alvin Curling (Lib.)
Scarborough SouthwestLorenzo Berardinetti (Lib.)
Simcoe-NorthGarfield Dunlop (P.C.)
Simcoe-GreyJim Wilson (P.C.)
St. CatharinesHon. James Bradley (Lib.)
St. Paul'sHon. Michael Bryant (Lib.)
Stoney CreekJennifer Mossop (Lib.)
Stormont-Dundas-CharlottenburghJim Brownell (Lib.)
SudburyHon. Rick Bartolucci (Lib.)
ThornhillMario G. Racco (Lib.)
Thunder Bay-AtikokanBill Mauro (Lib.)
Thunder Bay-Superior NorthMichael Gravelle (Lib.)
Constituency / CirconscriptionName / Nom
Timiskaming-CochraneHon. David Ramsay (Lib.)
Timmins-James BayGilles Bisson (N.D.P.)
Toronto Centre-RosedaleHon. George Smitherman (Lib.)
Toronto-DanforthMarilyn Churley (N.D.P.)
Trinity-SpadinaRosario Marchese (N.D.P.)
Vaughan-King-AuroraHon. Greg Sorbara (Lib.)
Waterloo-WellingtonTed Arnott (P.C.)
Whitby-AjaxJames Flaherty (P.C.)
WillowdaleDavid Zimmer (Lib.)
Windsor WestHon. Sandra Pupatello (Lib.)
Windsor-St. ClairHon. Dwight Duncan (Lib.)
York CentreHon. Monte Kwinter (Lib.)
York NorthJulia Munro (P.C.)
York South-WestonHon. Joseph Cordiano (Lib.)
York WestMario Sergio (Lib.)

About this article

List of Constituencies - Ontario

Updated About encyclopedia.com content Print Article Share Article