The Fentie Administration - Yukon

Updated About encyclopedia.com content Print Article Share Article
views updated

THE FENTIE ADMINISTRATION

L' ADMINISTRATION FENTIE
As of July 13, 2004 / En vigueur le 13 juillet 2004


HON. DENNIS FENTIE

Premier, Minister of Finance, and Minister of the Executive Council Office (responsible for Land Claims and the Youth Directorate)
Première ministre, Ministre des Finances, et Minstre du Bureau du Conseil exécutive (responsable de Réclamation des terres et du Conseil d'administration de Jeunesse)


HON. PETER JENKINS

Minister of Health and Social Services, Minister of Environment, Minister responsible for the Workers' Compensation Health and Safety Board
Ministre de la Santé et des Services sociaux, Ministre de l'Environnement, et Ministre responsable de la Commission des Accidents du Travail et de la Santé et Sécurité


HON. JOHN EDZERZA

Minister of Education and Minister of Justice
Ministre de l'Éducation et Ministre de la Justice


HON. ELAINE TAYLOR

Minister of Tourism and Culture, Minister responsible for the Public Service Commission, and Minister responsible for the Women's Directorate
Ministre du Tourisme et de la Culture, Ministre responsable de la Commission de Fonction publique, et Ministre responsable du Conseil d'administration des Femmes


HON. ARCHIE LANG

Minister of Energy, Mines and Resources, Minister responsible for the Yukon Development Corporation and Yukon Energy Corporation
Ministre de l'Énergie, des Mines et des Ressources, et Ministre responsable de la Corporation du Développement du Yukon et Corporation de l'Énergie du Yukon


HON. GLENN HART

Minister of Community Services, Minister of Highways and Public Works
Ministre des Services de Communauté et Ministre de la Voirie et des Travaux publics


HON. JIM KENYON

Minister of Economic Development, Minister responsible for the Yukon Housing Corporation and the Yukon Liquor Corporation
Ministre de Développement économique et Ministre responsable de la Corporation du Logement du Yukon et de la Corporation des alcools du Yukon



ADMINISTRATIONS

Name / Nom From / De To / À
1. Hon./l'hon. Chris Pearson13-12-197820-03-1985
2. Hon./l'hon. Willard L. Phelps20-03-198529-05-1985
3. Hon./l'hon. Tony Penikett29-05-198507-11-1992
4. Hon./l'hon. John Ostashek07-11-199210-19-1996
5. Hon./l'hon. Piers McDonald10-19-199606-05-2000
6. Hon./l'hon. Pat Duncan06-05-200030-11-2002
7. Hon./l'hon. Dennis Fentie30-11-2002 

More From Encyclopedia.com


You Might Also Like